Loading

MakerBot Print is our newest print-prepration software, which supports native CAD files and STL assemblies,
allows you to interact with all your printers via the Cloud, and many other exciting new features.

Download Now

Report as inappropriate

It appears that the holes you have are a little further out than they need to be. I superimposed the stand, which I know is correct because there's a photo in TinkerCAD to confirm my findings, and then made new holes and so a converted segment. When I printed BOTTOM.STL, the 'inner' holes did not line up with the screen, which is why I did this. If you like, I can send you the STL to park on top of yours and see how it works. I sent the STL to Shapeways because the part warps on my printer too much to be useful. I also made the holes 5mm wide so I have have some wiggle. I can print it tonight to confirm the dimensions and post a ReMix, but figured you might want to try it out yourself first. If you want the STL, send me an email address.