Loading

MakerBot Print is our newest print-prepration software, which supports native CAD files and STL assemblies,
allows you to interact with all your printers via the Cloud, and many other exciting new features.

Download Now

Report as inappropriate

If you want your models be printed, the best advice would be, buy yourself a 3d-printer (resin and/or fdm) and try it yourself.
For this specific model: the club should touch the surface like the foots. It makes the print easier and stabilise the model when printed.
Every part that starts in midair, like hair, fur, fingertips needs support or the print will fail. It is like you try to stay only on one toe while the ground is moving. And even if you can print this (it is not impossible, only difficult), removing the support will most of the time end in breaking some parts.
The fur on the right arm is so thin, that most fdm printers can't print this and for resin you need a support for every hair and removing the support will break the hairs, so in the printed model, you will not see such fine structures.

Now to the positive side. I think you are way better than a novice. Because the resin printer market is growing fast, the demand of models with high details will rise. If you aren't already, go for example to the facebook group "the tabletop 3d printing guild". You get there a big platform to show your models. Keep up the good work.