Loading

MakerBot Print is our newest print-prepration software, which supports native CAD files and STL assemblies,
allows you to interact with all your printers via the Cloud, and many other exciting new features.

Download Now

Report as inappropriate

Just got mine printed over the weekend. From those images, it looks like only some of the built-in supports were printing, thus causing spaghetti in places where it wasn't. Make sure those are appearing in your slicer, and then watch the first few layers to ensure that they are all being printed.

The only issue I ran into with the part was on the hanging ring (bottom of 3rd circle from inside - 2nd from outside).
Those images look like there was no support used for those rings. IDK if you can get away with that, I added some supports in under there. If that's not supported properly, you could get a mess getting spat out when it's trying to start that feature. I imagine you'd also be running into some issues on the outside top flange if you don't have support there either.